Privacy

Personal data that we process
Dino Digital Solutions processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission having parents or guardian. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@dinodigitalsolutions.nl, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Dino Digital Solutions processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter
– Call or e-mail you when necessary to carry out our services
– To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making
Dino Digital Solutions does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences have for people.

How long we store personal data
Dino Digital Solutions does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data will be collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Dino Digital Solutions provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Dino Digital Solutions uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser to prevent it from storing cookies. In addition, you can also view all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you are entitled to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dino Digital Solutions and you have the right to data portability. That means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have about you to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can make a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your send permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dinodigitalsolutions.nl. To be sure that the request for access is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Dino Digital Solutions would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisor, the Authority Personal data. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Dino Digital Solutions takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, prevent unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact info@dinodigitalsolutions.nl